MEMBERS

Our Members

Height: 6‘8"

Scroll below to see all members of our Hall of Fame. For a PDF list of all of the coaches and their description, click here.

Number: 17

Average rebounds

per game:

Weight: 210lbs.

  • Trevor wears glasses for reading only, 
    though he admits to hardly wearing them

  • He hates to shop and lets his mother or girlfriend do it for him

  • Trevor names Lance Armstrong as a person whom he admires

  • Orange is Trevor's favorite M&M flavor

  • Trevor has 3 tattoos, but he wouldn’t reveal where!

  • Trevor‘s nickname as a child was "Little Carter" as he was always tagging along with his older siblings

Turned Pro: 02/09

Shoe size: 46

Average blocks

per game:

Average assists

per game:

A - D

 

E - K

L - Q

 
Bill Aberer, 2014
La Salle Academy (CHSAA
Ted Adams, 2003
Hempstead High School, Section 8
Mike Adey, 2011
Rome Catholic, New Hartford & New York Mills HS, Section 3
Jack Agostino, 2007
Amityville High School, Section II
Becky Ahart, 2015
Fred Ahart, 2009
Roscoe Central School, Section 9
Martha Altmire, 2007
Olean High School, Section 6
Anthony Alvaro, 2006
Clyde-Savannah HS, Romulus CS, Hobart College, DeSales HS, Section 5
Jeff Anastasia, 2016
Olean High School, Section 6
David Archer, 2013
Contributor
Ralph Arietta, 1994
Westchester CC (Junior College)
Andrew "Artie" Athanas, 2016
Elwood / John Glenn High School, Section 11
Wally Bachman, 2015
Ralph Bacote
Bronx High School of Science, NYC Public
Jeff Baier, 2019
Downsville HS, Section 4
Richard “Dick” Baldwin, 1993
Broome CC, Junior College
Floyd Bank, 2002
Long Island City HS & Edison HS, NYC Public
Les Barton, 2012
Section 1, Pine Plain High School
Pat Bassett, 2017
South Jefferson, Section 3
Russ Bastin, 1993
Uniondale High School, Section 8
Dan Bazzani, 2011
Niagara CC, University of Buffalo & Niagara Falls HS
Burt Beagle, 2006
Media Director for New York City Catholic Leagues
Randy Begeal, 2015
Brian Beaury, 2010
Men‘s Coach, College of Saint Rose
Thomas F. Beauvais, 2012
Westport HS, Section 7
Clair Bee, 1991
Long Island University
Alan Best, 2002
Greece Athena High School, Section 5
Jeff Bieder, 2013
NYC, Long Island HS, Murry Bergtaum HS, South Shore HS
Dick Bihr, 2009
Buffalo State College
Bill Bilowus, 2005
Lackawanna High School, Section 6
Larry Bird, 2006
Tom Blackford, 2011
Fayetteville-Manlius High School, Section 3
Ernest A. Blood, 1994
Coach
Jim Boeheim, 1997
Syracuse University
Ronald Boyea, 2013
Section 10: Chateaugay High School
Harold Bradley, 2007
Hartwick College, Duke University & University of Texas
Charles Bridge Jr., 2016
Sackets Harbor High School, Section 3
Roger Brown, 1997
Player
Jack Bruen, 2004
Colgate University, Catholic University
Dan Buckley, 2004
U.S. Merchant Marine Academy, LaSalle Academy (NYC)
Jim Burke, 2005
Prattsburgh High School, Section 5
Jim Burr, 2012
Contributor as a Referee
Claude Byer, 2004
Amityville High School, Section XI
Lawrence Byrnes, 2006
Collegiate School, New York City
Jack Cahill, 1997
Official
John Cahill, 2012
Contributor as a Referee
Paul Callaghan, 2012
Section 3, Mexico High School
Vincent Cannizzaro, 2008
Christ the King High School, NYC Catholic League
John Carey, 2012
NYC Catholic, All Hallows High School
Lou Carnesecca, 1992
St. John’s University
Rich Castellano, 2009
Northport High School, Section 11
Peter Cerrone, 2002
Farmingdale High School, Section 8
Rod Chando, 2004
Red Hook High School, Section 9
Robert Cimmino Jr.
Section 1, Mount Vernon HS
Bob Clark, 2002
Riverdale Country School, NYC Private
Stan Cohen, 2014
SUNY Canton, Potsdam State
Jim Colligan, 2018
Carle Place HS, Section 8
Tom Collins, 2011
Albertus Magnus HS, Section 1 & 9
Larry Costello, 1996
Coach & Player
John Costello
Hastings HS, Section 1
Show More
Stan Evans, 2011
Contributor to the Game
Terry Feeley, 2018
John Jay East Fishkill, Spackenkill HS, Sections 1 + 9
Charles “Chuck” Folsom Jr., 2002
Harrisville HS, Section 10
Warren Fuller, 2008
Wyandanch High School, Section 11
Carlyle Gainey, 2012
Section 11, Wyandanch High School
Tom Galeazzi, 1996
C.W. Post College
Howard Garfinkel, 2003
Five-Star Basketball Camp
Jim Gatto, 2008
St. John’s Prep, NYC Catholic League
Dave Gaylord, 2015
Al Geppert, 2002
Waverly High School, Section 4
Bob Giordano
Brian Giorgis, 2010
Our Lady of Lourdes High School & Marist College
Phil Gordon, 2004
Chittenango High School, Section 3
Charles “Chuck” Granby, 2005
Andrew Jackson and Campus Magnet Schools
Rob Gravelle, 2018
SS Seward, Section 9
Gary Gray, 2017
Nyack HS, Section 1
Jack Halloran, 1992
Whitney Point High School, Section 4
Victor Hanson, 1996
Player
Richard Harvey, 2008
Kenmore West High School, Section 6
Connie Hawkins, 1997
Player
Bob Hettler, 2004
Amherst High School, Section 6
Bill Higgins, 2011
Contributor to the Game
Nat Holman, 1991
City College of New York
William “Red” Holzman, 1992
Coach, New York Knicks
Jerry Hourihan, 2004
Canton High School, Section 10
Tom Howe, 2016
Cornwall Central High School, Section 9
Francis “Dutch” Howlan, 2013
Section 2: Amsterdam- St. Mary’s, Bishop Scully HS
Ned Irish, 1991
Contributor
Stephanie Joannon, 2016
Paul D. Schreiber High School, Section 8
David Jones, 2019
Lake George HS, Section 2
Jack Jones, 2005
Sidney High School, Section 4
Michael Junsch, 2018
Poly Prep, NYS Private Schools
Phil Kahler, 2002
St. John Fisher College
R. William Kalbaugh, 2005
Mechanicville High School, RPI College
Sam Kallock, 2016
Poughkeepsie High School, Section 1
Jack Kaminer, 2002
Scarsdale HS, Wingate HS, Truman HS
Gerald (Jerry) Kaplan, 1996
Highland Falls James I O’Neill HS, Section 9
Donald Kent, 2011
Christ the King HS, Msgr. McClancy Memorial High School
Doug Kenyon, 2014
Kenneth Kern (1928-2017), 2018
Fort Hamilton HS, NYC PSAL
Neil Kerr, 2005
New York State Sportswriters Association
George Khoury, 1992
Warrensburg High School, Section 2
Lew Kibling, 2013
Section 3: Lowville HS, Watertown HS
Mike Kitts, 2016
Referee
Will Klein, 2003
Five-Star Basketball Camp, Special Contributor
Steve Kmack, 2018
Potsdam State, St. Lawrence HS, Potsdam HS, Section 10
Al Knapp, 2007
Brookfield HS, Vernon-Verona-Sherrill HS, Section 3
Rich Korn
North Rockland, Section 1
John Kuhn, 2004
Red Hook High School, Section 9
Show More

R - Z

 
 
Nick Lambros, 2004
Hartwick College
Bernard La May, 1991
Coach, Contributor
Donald Landrio, 2011
Gloversville HS & Canajoharie HS, Section 2
Bob Lanier, 1994
Player
Joe Lapchick, 1992
St. John’s University
John Lauro, 2008
Tuxedo HS, Pace University, North Salem HS, Sleepy Hollow HS, John Jay HS & Greely HS
Tim Leary, 2009
St. Francis Prep, NYC Catholic
Joe Lettera, 2014
Mike Lilac, 2002
Stillwater HS, Section 2
Doug Loffler, 2015
Joe Lores, 2019
East Rockaway HS, Section 8
Joe Loudis, 2008
Mechanicville High School, Section 2
Anthony (Tony) Luciano, 1998
Hudson Falls High School, Section 2
Paul Lyons, 2006
Albany High School, Section 2
Robert MacKinnon, 2006
Canisius HS, Canisius College, Buffalo Braves, Boston Celtics, New Jersey Nets
Gina Maher, 2010
Irvington High School, Section 1
Sigmond “Sig” Makofski, 1993
Mont Pleasant High School, Section 2
George Madigan
Watervliet High School, Section 2
Dudley Maxim, 1997
Trinity School, NYC Private
Greg Mayerhofer, 2010
Maria Regina & Floral Park Memorial HS, Section 8
Spencer Mayfield, 2016
White Plains High School, Section 1
Kevin McCarthy, 2010
SUNY Cobleskill
Jimmy McDermott, 2003
LaSalle Academy (NYC), Iona College
Jim “Duke” McGrath, 2004
Skaneateles, Jamesville-DeWitt & Nottingham HS
Frank McGuire, 1994
St. John’s University, North Carolina University & South Carolina University
Bob McKenney, 2018
Milton HS, Jamesville-DeWitt HS,
Bishop Grimes HS, Section 3
John Meehan, 2008
Kerhonkson HS, Rondout Valley HS & Marlboro HS, Section 9
Bill Merna, 2009
Ogdensburg Free Academy, Section 10
Jerry Metcalf, 2017
Carthage HS, Section 3
Tom Miller, 2017
Edwards-Knox, Indian River and Massena HS, Section 10
Patrick Monti, 2003
LaSalle High School, Section 6
Ambrose “Fox” Moran, 2002
New Hyde Park High School, Section 8
John Moriello, 2013
Contributor, Media
Jane Morris, 2015
Jeannette Mosher, 2017
Alfred University and SUNY Cortland
Harry “Jammy” Moskowitz
James Madison HS, NYC Public
Judy Mottola, 2010
SS Seward HS & Minisink HS, Section 9
Lorraine Moylan, 2011
Albertus Magnus HS & Pearl River HS, Section 1
Joe Murphy, 2017
Contributor
Robert Murphy, 2016
Poughkeepsie High School, Woodlands High School, Section 1
Tom Murphy, 1998
Hamilton College
Tom Murray, 2005
Cardinal Hayes HS, NYC Catholic
Ray Nash, 2019
Bishop Ford HS, CHSAA
Ben Nelson, 2014
Ed Nietopski, 2003
Bishop Kearney High School, Section 5
Edward Petrie, 1998
Coach, Long Island
Richard “Dick” O’Neill, 2003
Monticello High School, Section 9
Mel Palano, 2002
Bishop Timon High School, Section 6
Mauro Panaggio, 2003
SUNY Brockport (College, Professional)
Louis Panzanaro, 2006
Peekskill High School, Section 1
Sr. Maria Pares, 2012
Buffalo Academy of the Sacred Heart & Canisius College
Dave Powers, 2007
Nanuet HS & Tuxedo HS, Section 9
Raymond Preston, 2011
Charlotte Valley High School, Section 4
Walter Przybylo, 2006
Schenectady Linton High School, Section 2
Mike Quick, 2013
Contributor, Media
Show More
Dan Ricci, 2017
Ossining HS, Section 1
Jack Ringel, 2007
Grady High School, NYC Public Schools
Christoper Roff, 2017
North Rockland HS, Section 1
Frank Romeo, 2015
Henry Sassone, 2018
North Salem HS, Section 1
Richard “Doc” Sauers, 1992
State University at Albany
Dolph Schayes, 1994
Player, Coach
Dean Schott, 2009
Lyons High School, Section 5
William Schutz, 2005
Schuylerville High School, Section 2
Dennis Seitz, 2018
Newfane HS, Williamsville North HS (6), Indian River HS (3), Morristown HS
Art Sharpsteen, 2011
Waverly HS, Binghamton HS, & Chenango HS
Don Silveri
Erie CC, Daemen, and Villa Maria colleges
John Skvorak, 2014
Chester Slaybaugh, Jr., 2004
Horace Mann School, NYC Private
Anthony Smarrelli, 2017
Nottingham and Bishop Grimes HS, Section 3
Wiletta Spease, 1996
Nottingham High School, Section 3
Ken Strube, 2009
Shenendehowa High School, Section 2
Charles “Charlie” Tarricone, 2003
Union-Endicott High School, Section 4
William Thom, 2016
Croton-Harmon High School, Section 1
Ken Thomas, 2008
Haldane HS, Poughkeepsie-Lourdes HS & Milbrook HS
Michele Tidick, 2008
Vestal HS & Johnson City HS, Section 4
Richard J. Tricario, 2019
New York City, CHSAA
Robert Turner, 2013
Section 9: Pine Bush HS, Burke Catholic HS
Gary Vail, 2019
Windsor H.S. Section IV
Bill VanGundy, 2002
Genesee CC, SUNY Brockport
John B. Volpe, 2005
Keveny HS, Gorton HS, Maritime College & Sacred Heard HS
Edward A. Wachter, 1998
Player
Cecil Watkins, 2009
National Pro Am Cities League
Peter Weishan, 2019
Salamanca HS, Section 6
Jeff Weiss, 2010
Lawrence Woodmore Academy
Jerry Welsh, 1993
Potsdam State
Bill Wetherbee, 2017
Contributor
Gerald Wilcox, 2006
Hank Williams, 2003
Malverne High School, Section 8
Robert Williams, 2014
Buddy Wleklinski, 2015
Richard Wrase, 2006
Risa Zander, 2003
Sachem High School, Section 11
Susan Marie Zawacki, 2016
Bob Zeh, 2009
Oneonta High School, Section 4
Paul Zintel, 2004
Jefferson-Youngsville High School, Section 9
James Zullo, 2006
Little Falls HS, Shenendehowa HS & Broadalbin-PerthHS
Show More

FOLLOW US HERE: 

  • Facebook Clean
  • Twitter Clean
  • Instagram Clean
  • YouTube Clean

© 2023 by TREVOR CARTER. Proudly created with Wix.com